Main Menu

Assign modules on offcanvas module position to make them visible in the sidebar.

Our school

801-452-4800   |  575 E 2900 N, North Ogden, UT 84414

Joomla Monster Education Template

Homework Haven

 

 Administration 

 sherry_patton.jpg

Sherry Patton

Principal

 

Tyler King

Assistant Principal

 

Office Staff

 

Roskelley, Martha

Head Secretary

 

Fronk, Melissa

Assistant Secretary

 Maylie_Photo.jpg

Jeppsen, Maylie

Office Aide

Counselors

Deamer, Matthew

Counselor

 web_icon.jpg

Fronk, Rhett

Counselor

 web_icon.jpg

Muno, Jackie

Counselor

 web_icon.jpg

Robinson, Jennie

Registrar/Counseling Secretary

 web_icon.jpg

 
Faculty

 babcock.jpg

Babcock, Daniel

Seminary Teacher

 barker.jpg

Barker, Robyn

PE Teacher

 

Biggar, Cory

PE Teacher

Bostick, Tarica

SPED Teacher

 

Connell, Mary

English Teacher

 

Craynor, Corey

PE/Spanish Teacher

 

Dahl, Amanda

Physics/Technology Teacher

 

Draper, Karen

Library Media Teacher

 

Eckardt, Claudy

SPED Teacher

 

Elescano, Taylee

SPED Teacher

 

Fenton, Matthew

SPED Teacher

 

Fromm, Abigail

Art Teacher

 

Gonthier, Kassidi

English Teacher

 

Graham, Jessica

Instrumental Music/Band Teacher

 

Gross, Ryan

Health/History Teacher

 

Harris, Daloy

Science Teacher

 

Harrop, Melissa

History Teacher

 

Howell, Lisa

Math Teacher

 

Hunt, Ivan

Science Teacher

 

Jorgensen, Susan

CTE Teacher

 

Kelley, Logan

Choir/Theatre Art Teacher

 

Lane, Abigail

Science Teacher

 

Lu, Jingfu

Chinese Immersion Teacher

 

Martinez, Alaska

CTE/Yearbook Teacher

 

Meyer, Kayla

Math Techer

 

Nelson, Malinda

Science Teacher

 

Parker, Douglas

Math Teacher

 

Parks, Kristin

Art Teacher

 

 

Reynolds, Kalin

Social Studies/History Teacher

 

Richardson, Cara

Math Teacher

 

Ross, Tiffany

English Teacher

 

Saunders, Amanda

Life Skills Teacher

 

Short, Harold

Health/PE Teacher

 

Simmons, Benjamin

History/Language Arts Teacher

 

Steacie, Jennifer

Geography/History Teacher

Urry, Justin

History/Spanish Teacher

Wallwork, Sherry

English Teacher

Weaver, Janet

Family Consumer Science Teacher

Willis, Keindrick

Math Teacher

 

Wilson, Tierney

FACS Teacher

 

Wright, Lenisha

Math Teacher

Zentz, Harold

German Teacher

     
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nutrition Services

 

Reed, Kari

Nutrition Service Manager

 

Davis, Tiersa

Nutrition Worker

 

Owens, Patricia

Nutrition Worker

 

Thorpe, Carol

Nutrition Worker

 

Welling, Sandra

Nutrition Worker

 
 
 
 

 

 

 
Support Staff

Adams, Larissa

Mental Health

Ashby, Hayden

Assistant Custodian

Cottle, Eric

Head Custodian

Child, Emily

Chromebook/Assessment Specialist

Heiniger, Laura

SPED/Life Skills Secretary

Hollingsworth, Marcia

Nurse

Mcgough, Toni

Paraeducator

 

Nelson, Chelsea

Student Advocate

Okey, Kamilla

Speech Therapy

 preece.jpg

Preece, Tracy

School Resource Officer

 

Tubbs, Merrin

Student Advocate

Wagstaff, Randy

Tech Support

     
         
 
 

 

 

 
 
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

Back to top